Updates

Schedule for Filmapalooza 2013

Schedule for Filmapalooza 2013

producer

March 6th, 2013

0 Comments

 

All Films will screen at the Chinese Theater,6925 Hollywood Blvd

Thursday, March 7

3:00pm Registration Opens (until 6:00pm)
4:00pm Meet and Greet (until 6:30pm)
7:00pm Screening Group 1:Amman • Barcelona • Cincinnati • Delhi • Des Moines • Granada • Ho Chi Minh City • Jackson • Little Rock • Machinima • Montreal • Nijmegen • Richmond • Savannah • Seville
9:00pm Informal Reception

Friday, March 8

9:00am Paramount/Warner Bros Studio Tour
11:00am Registration Opens (until 4:30pm)
12:00pm Screening Group 2:Beijing • Beirut • Belgium • Cleveland • Fargo • Geneva • Hong Kong • Malaga • New Hampshire • Paducah • Portland ME • Renens • RomeShanghai • Tirana
2:30pm Screening Group 3:Asheville • Austin Runner Up • Brisbane • Denver • Istanbul • Kuala Lumpur Runner Up • Louisville • Memphis • Mumbai • Nashville • Philadelphia • San Francisco • Seoul • St. Louis • Tampa-St. Petersburg
5:00pm Screening Group 4:Amsterdam Runner Up • Austin • Berlin • Brașov • Columbus • Detroit • Greensboro • Indianapolis • Inland Empire • Little Rock Cinema48 2nd Chance Winner • Madrid • New York • Osaka • Singapore • Utrecht
8:00pm 48MVP Videos & Party:Albuquerque • Amsterdam • Atlanta • Berlin • Houston • Johannesburg • London • Mumbai • Nijmegen • Paris • Pittsburgh • Utrecht • Washington DC

Saturday, March 9

8:00am Registration Opens (until 12:30pm)
8:45am Seminars (until 11:45am)
10:30am Pitch Session (until 11:45am)
12:00pm Screening Group 5:Boston • Chicago • Dallas • Dijon • Edinburgh • Hampton Roads • Houston • Jacksonville • Lisbon • Melbourne • Miami • New Haven • Pittsburgh • San Jose • Toronto • Warsaw
2:30pm Screening Group 6:Amsterdam • Atlanta • Atlanta Runner Up • Buffalo • Cairo • Dallas Runner Up • Glasgow • Hanoi • London • Los Angeles • Minneapolis • Orlando • Portland OR • Providence • Salt Lake City • Seattle • Tel Aviv
5:30pm Keynote Speaker: Dennis Dugan
7:30pm Karaoke Party

Sunday, March 10

1:00pm Screening Group 7:Albuquerque • Dubai • Johannesburg • Kansas City • Krakow • Kuala Lumpur • Las Vegas • Madison • Milwaukee • National Film Challenge Audience Award • New Orleans • New South Wales • Oklahoma City • San Antonio • San Diego • Vilnius
5:00pm Screening Group 8:Baltimore • Cape Town • Dundee • Hyderabad • Kaohsiung • Lyon • Mongolia • National Film Challenge Best Film • Paris • Prague • Rotterdam • Washington DC
6:30pm Awards Ceremony (following screening)
8:00pm Awards Party

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *